Rockers' Workshop Species Lists
Week 2 - Kintal Area
Please send additions and corrections in ANY format
This includes extra substratum info and whether a herbarium specimen has been 
retained (with collection number if possible)
Sites are in date order
Kintail - Beinn Bhuidhe (N)
15042/05  
NG92
29/5/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
1433 Ainoa mooreana * * * LC NS     
44 Amygdalaria pelobotryon S * * LC    
100 Arthrorhaphis citrinella # * * * LC    
313 Arthrorhaphis grisea # * * * LC NS     
131 Bacidia arceutina S * * LC    
176 Baeomyces rufus * * * LC    
306 Catillaria chalybeia var. chalybeia S * * LC      
1838 Cecidonia xenophana # Lic * * LC NS     
386 Cladonia floerkeana * * * LC      
175 Dibaeis baeomyces * * * LC    
495 Diploschistes scruposus S * * LC      
509 Ephebe lanata S * * LC      
1610 Epigloea soleiformis * * * LC NS     
515 Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides S * * LC      
518 Fuscidea gothoburgensis S * * LC NS     
519 Fuscidea intercincta S * * LC NS     
520 Fuscidea kochiana S * * LC      
527 Fuscidea lygaea S * * LC      
582 Hypogymnia physodes * * * LC      
584 Icmadophila ericetorum * * * LC      
699 Immersaria athroocarpa S * * LC NS     
573 Ionaspis lacustris S * * LC      
656 Lecanora intricata S * * LC      
667 Lecanora polytropa S * * LC      
783 Lecanora sulphurea S * * LC      
743 Lecidea lithophila S * * LC      
761 Lecidea phaeops S * * LC      
764 Lecidea plana S * * LC NS     
823 Lepraria caesioalba * * * LC      
1629 Lepraria lobificans * * * LC      
839 Leptogium lichenoides * * * LC      
853 Lithographa tesserata S * * LC NS     
998 Melanelia fuliginosa subsp. fuliginosa * * * LC      
997 Melanelia fuliginosa subsp. glabratula * * * LC      
871 Micarea alabastrites * * * LC  IR    
879 Micarea leprosula * * * LC      
880 Micarea lignaria var. lignaria * * * LC      
909 Mycoblastus sanguinarius f. sanguinarius * * * LC      
921 Ochrolechia androgyna * * * LC      
928 Ochrolechia tartarea * * * LC      
947 Opegrapha gyrocarpa S * * LC      
967 Opegrapha zonata S * * LC      
980 Pannaria rubiginosa * * * LC  IR    
1006 Parmelia omphalodes S * * LC      
1015 Parmelia saxatilis S * * LC      
1043 Peltigera hymenina * * * LC      
1051 Peltigera rufescens * * * LC      
1070 Pertusaria aspergilla S * * LC      
1066 Pertusaria corallina S * * LC      
1131 Pilophorus strumaticus S * * LC NS     
1133 Placopsis gelida S * * DD NS  s.lat.  
1143 Placynthium tantaleum S * * LC NS     
1145 Platismatia glauca * * * LC      
1150 Polyblastia cruenta S * * LC NS     
562 Porpidia cinereoatra S * * LC      
1790 Porpidia contraponenda S * * LC NS     
567 Porpidia hydrophila S * * LC NS     
568 Porpidia macrocarpa f. macrocarpa S * * LC      
586 Porpidia striata S * *      
572 Porpidia tuberculosa S * * LC      
979 Protopannaria pezizoides * * * LC      
633 Protoparmelia badia S * * LC      
898 Protothelenella corrosa S * * LC NS     
968 Rhizocarpon caesium S * * DD NR     
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1262 Rhizocarpon hochstetteri S * * LC      
1037 Rhizocarpon infernulum f. sylvaticum S * * LC NS     
1264 Rhizocarpon lavatum S * * LC      
1266 Rhizocarpon reductum S * * LC      
1117 Rhizocarpon sublavatum S * * LC NR     
522 Ropalospora lugubris S * * LC NR     
1333 Sphaerophorus globosus * * * LC      
1352 Stereocaulon dactylophyllum var. dactylophyllum S * * LC      
1639 Stereocaulon leucophaeopsis S * * LC NS     
1681 Stereocaulon tornense S * * NT NR    
1364 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. nodulosum S * * LC NS     
1363 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. vesuvianum S * * LC      
1401 Thelocarpon laureri * * * LC NS     
1425 Toninia thiopsora * * * LC NS     
1432 Trapelia involuta S * * LC      
727 Trapeliopsis granulosa * * * LC      
1582 Trapeliopsis pseudogranulosa * * * LC      
1438 Tremolecia atrata S * * LC      
1500 Verrucaria latebrosa S * * LC NR     
988 Xanthoparmelia conspersa S * * LC      
9980 ZZ80 see Notes S * *   Ropalospora lugubris 'f. sorediata'  
       
       
Kintail - Beinn Fhada - Coire an Sgairne
15042/07  
NH0020
29/05/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
369 Cladonia cervicornis subsp. cervicornis * * * LC      
1749 Cladonia diversa * * * LC      
589 Ionaspis odora S * * LC NS     
1771 Lecidea pycnocarpa f. sorediata S * * LC NS     
567 Porpidia hydrophila S * * LC NS     
572 Porpidia tuberculosa S * * LC      
1266 Rhizocarpon reductum S * * LC      
1269 Stereocaulon plicatile S * * NT NR E IR    
1681 Stereocaulon tornense S * * NT NR    
Kintail - Eas Achadh Airc
15042/06  
NG9820
29/5/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
10 Acarospora fuscata S * * LC    
1433 Ainoa mooreana * * * LC NS     
44 Amygdalaria pelobotryon S * * LC    
100 Arthrorhaphis citrinella # * * * LC    
313 Arthrorhaphis grisea # * * * LC NS     
102 Aspicilia caesiocinerea S * * LC    
112 Aspicilia grisea S * * LC    
174 Baeomyces placophyllus * * * LC    
176 Baeomyces rufus * * * LC    
187 Bryophagus gloeocapsa * * * LC NS    
693 Calvitimela aglaea S * * LC NS     
793 Carbonea vorticosa S * * LC NS     
789 Cecidonia umbonella # Lic * * LC NS     
1838 Cecidonia xenophana # Lic * * LC NS     
333 Cetraria islandica subsp. islandica * * * LC      
360 Cladonia arbuscula subsp. squarrosa * * * LC      
362 Cladonia bellidiflora * * * LC      
369 Cladonia cervicornis subsp. cervicornis * * * LC      
370 Cladonia cervicornis subsp. verticillata * * * LC      
372 Cladonia ciliata var. ciliata * * * LC      
1749 Cladonia diversa * * * LC      
386 Cladonia floerkeana * * * LC      
389 Cladonia furcata * * * LC      
392 Cladonia gracilis * * * LC      
409 Cladonia portentosa * * * LC      
411 Cladonia rangiferina * * * LC      
420 Cladonia strepsilis * * * LC      
421 Cladonia subcervicornis * * * LC      
422 Cladonia subulata * * * LC      
426 Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis * * * LC      
746 Clauzadeana macula S * * LC NS     
472 Cornicularia normoerica S * * LC      
175 Dibaeis baeomyces * * * LC    
495 Diploschistes scruposus S * * LC      
509 Ephebe lanata S * * LC      
515 Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides S * * LC      
518 Fuscidea gothoburgensis S * * LC NS  c,ap.  
519 Fuscidea intercincta S * * LC NS     
527 Fuscidea lygaea S * * LC      
526 Fuscidea recensa S * * LC   c,ap.  
539 Gyalecta jenensis var. jenensis S * * LC      
543 Gyalidea fritzei S * * NT NR     
548 Gyalideopsis muscicola * * * LC NS IR    
549 Gyalideopsis scotica * * * NT NR E P IR    
555 Haematomma ochroleucum var. porphyrium S * * LC      
582 Hypogymnia physodes * * * LC      
584 Icmadophila ericetorum * * * LC      
699 Immersaria athroocarpa S * * LC NS     
573 Ionaspis lacustris S * * LC      
656 Lecanora intricata S * * LC      
667 Lecanora polytropa S * * LC      
711 Lecidea confluens S * * LC NS     
724 Lecidea fuscoatra S * * LC      
730 Lecidea hypnorum * * * DD ?NS     
738 Lecidea lapicida S * * LC      
743 Lecidea lithophila S * * LC      
761 Lecidea phaeops S * * LC      
764 Lecidea plana S * * LC NS     
766 Lecidea pycnocarpa f. pycnocarpa S * * LC NS     
802 Lecidella scabra S * * LC      
823 Lepraria caesioalba * * * LC      
1603 Lepraria membranacea * * * LC      
934 Lichenomphalia hudsoniana * * * LC      
935 Lichenomphalia luteovitellina * * * LC      
931 Lichenomphalia umbellifera * * * LC      
997 Melanelia fuliginosa subsp. glabratula * * * LC      
332 Melanelia hepatizon S * * LC NS     
875 Micarea cinerea f. cinerea * * * LC      
880 Micarea lignaria var. lignaria * * * LC      
739 Miriquidica leucophaea S * * LC      
744 Miriquidica lulensis S * * NT NR     
904 Mniaecia jungermanniae ## B * *      
1278 Mycoglaena myricae ## C CAMy * LC NS     
917 Nephroma laevigatum * * * LC  IR    
921 Ochrolechia androgyna * * * LC      
922 Ochrolechia frigida f. frigida * * * LC      
928 Ochrolechia tartarea * * * LC      
947 Opegrapha gyrocarpa S * * LC      
967 Opegrapha zonata S * * LC      
556 Ophioparma ventosa S * * LC      
974 Pannaria conoplea * * * LC  IR    
1006 Parmelia omphalodes S * * LC      
1015 Parmelia saxatilis S * * LC      
1666 Peltigera britannica * * * LC NS IR incl. blue-green morph  
1043 Peltigera hymenina * * * LC      
1047 Peltigera membranacea * * * LC      
1050 Peltigera praetextata * * * LC      
1070 Pertusaria aspergilla S * * LC      
1066 Pertusaria corallina S * * LC      
1072 Pertusaria flavicans S * * LC      
1077 Pertusaria lactea S * * LC      
1089 Pertusaria pseudocorallina S * * LC      
1131 Pilophorus strumaticus S * * LC NS     
1723 Placopsis lambii S * * LC      
1150 Polyblastia cruenta S * * LC NS     
1166 Polychidium muscicola * * * LC NS     
1171 Porina chlorotica f. chlorotica S * * LC      
1180 Porina lectissima S * * LC      
1183 Porina mammillosa * * * NT NR     
1184 Porocyphus coccodes S * * LC NS     
562 Porpidia cinereoatra S * * LC      
564 Porpidia crustulata S * * LC      
567 Porpidia hydrophila S * * LC NS     
568 Porpidia macrocarpa f. macrocarpa S * * LC      
586 Porpidia striata S * *      
572 Porpidia tuberculosa S * * LC   c,ap.  
979 Protopannaria pezizoides * * * LC      
633 Protoparmelia badia S * * LC      
1191 Pseudephebe pubescens S * * LC      
1205 Psoroma hypnorum * * * LC NS     
1211 Pycnothelia papillaria * * * LC      
1229 Racodium rupestre S * * LC      
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1262 Rhizocarpon hochstetteri S * * LC      
1264 Rhizocarpon lavatum S * * LC      
1270 Rhizocarpon polycarpum S * * LC NS     
1266 Rhizocarpon reductum S * * LC      
722 Rimularia furvella S * * LC      
1633 Rimularia intercedens S * * LC NS     
1311 Schaereria cinereorufa S * * LC      
1313 Schaereria fuscocinerea var. fuscocinerea S * * LC      
1848 Sclerococcum sphaerale # Lic * *      
1322 Scoliciosporum umbrinum * * * LC      
1332 Sphaerophorus fragilis S * * LC      
1333 Sphaerophorus globosus * * * LC      
1355 Stereocaulon evolutum S * * LC      
1363 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. vesuvianum S * * LC      
630 Tephromela atra var. atra S * * LC      
654 Tephromela grumosa S * * LC      
1415 Toninia aromatica * * * LC    
1425 Toninia thiopsora * * * LC NS     
1431 Trapelia coarctata S * * LC      
1432 Trapelia involuta S * * LC      
1595 Trapelia placodioides S * * LC   c,ap.  
727 Trapeliopsis granulosa * * * LC      
1582 Trapeliopsis pseudogranulosa * * * LC      
1437 Trapeliopsis wallrothii * * * LC      
1438 Tremolecia atrata S * * LC      
1446 Umbilicaria cylindrica S * * LC      
1451 Umbilicaria polyphylla S * * LC      
1452 Umbilicaria polyrrhiza S * * LC      
1455 Umbilicaria torrefacta S * * LC      
1871 Verrucaria elaeina S * * LC NS    
       
       
Skye - Trotternish  The Storr
81064  
NG55
30/05/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
25 Acarospora smaragdula S * * LC    
563 Amygdalaria consentiens S * * LC NS     
44 Amygdalaria pelobotryon S * * LC    
1930 Arthonia amylospora # Lic * * LC NR     
99 Arthrorhaphis alpina S * * LC NS    
109 Aspicilia epiglypta S * * LC NS    
176 Baeomyces rufus S * * LC    
253 Caloplaca crenularia S * * LC      
255 Caloplaca flavovirescens S * * LC      
298 Candelariella vitellina f. vitellina S * * LC      
301 Catapyrenium lachneum S * * LC NS     
789 Cecidonia umbonella # Lic * * LC NS     
426 Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis * * * LC      
1699 Coccotrema citrinescens S * * LC NS     
463 Collema fuscovirens S * * LC      
480 Dermatocarpon intestiniforme S * * LC      
484 Dermatocarpon miniatum var. miniatum S * * LC      
519 Fuscidea intercincta S * * LC NS     
977 Fuscopannaria leucophaea S * * LC      
539 Gyalecta jenensis var. jenensis S * * LC      
543 Gyalidea fritzei S * * NT NR     
548 Gyalideopsis muscicola S * * LC NS IR    
549 Gyalideopsis scotica S * * NT NR E F877P IR    
651 Lecanora frustulosa S * * VU NR     
710 Lecidea commaculans S * * DD NR     
2358 Lecidea lactea s.str. S * *      
761 Lecidea phaeops S * * LC      
1604 Leprara vouauxii S * * LC      
926 Ochrolechia parella S * * LC      
928 Ochrolechia tartarea S * * LC      
975 Pannaria hookeri S * * NT NS     
1049 Peltigera polydactylon S * * LC NS     
1056 Pertusaria albescens var. albescens S * * LC      
1072 Pertusaria flavicans S * * LC      
1077 Pertusaria lactea S * * LC      
1134 Placynthium asperellum S * * NT NR     
2405 Porpidia islandica S * *      
566 Porpidia rugosa S * * LC      
774 Porpidia speirea S * * LC NR    
1705 Porpidia superba f. superba S * * LC NS     
572 Porpidia tuberculosa S * * LC      
1190 Protoblastenia siebenhaariana S * * LC NS     
1637 Psilolechia leprosa S * * LC      
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1264 Rhizocarpon lavatum S * * LC      
1249 Rhizocarpon petraeum S * * LC    
1266 Rhizocarpon reductum S * * LC      
1680 Stereocaulon symphycheilum S * * EN NR    
1395 Thelidium pyrenophorum S * * LC NS     
1425 Toninia thiopsora S * * LC NS     
1431 Trapelia coarctata S * * LC      
1438 Tremolecia atrata S * * LC      
1822 Vestergrenopsis elaeina S * * VU NR     
       
       
Kintail - Five Sisters (W)
15042/02 10
NG91
31/05/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
43 Allantoparmelia alpicola S * * LC NS    
44 Amygdalaria pelobotryon S * * LC    
100 Arthrorhaphis citrinella # * * * LC    
1923 Arthrorhaphis muddii # Lic * * NE NR     
102 Aspicilia caesiocinerea S * * LC    
2016 Bachmanniomyces uncialicola # Lic * *      
174 Baeomyces placophyllus * * * LC    
176 Baeomyces rufus * * * LC    
178 Belonia incarnata * * * LC NS    
1422 Bilimbia lobulata * * * NT NR     
693 Calvitimela aglaea S * * LC NS     
309 Catillaria contristans * * * LC NS  by snow patch  
789 Cecidonia umbonella # Lic * * LC NS     
1838 Cecidonia xenophana # Lic * * LC NS     
430 Cetraria aculeata * * * LC      
333 Cetraria islandica subsp. islandica * * * LC      
360 Cladonia arbuscula subsp. squarrosa * * * LC      
362 Cladonia bellidiflora * * * LC      
372 Cladonia ciliata var. ciliata * * * LC      
386 Cladonia floerkeana * * * LC      
389 Cladonia furcata * * * LC      
409 Cladonia portentosa * * * LC      
411 Cladonia rangiferina * * * LC      
2365 Cladonia squamosa var. squamosa * * *      
420 Cladonia strepsilis * * * LC      
421 Cladonia subcervicornis * * * LC      
426 Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis * * * LC      
1709 Claurouxia chalybeioides S * * LC NS     
746 Clauzadeana macula S * * LC NS     
472 Cornicularia normoerica S * * LC      
175 Dibaeis baeomyces * * * LC    
488 Dictyonema interruptum * * * DD NR     
2297 Endococcus verrucosporus # Lic * *      
509 Ephebe lanata S * * LC      
1610 Epigloea soleiformis * * * LC NS     
1216 Euopsis granatina S * * DD NR     
1219 Euopsis pulvinata S * * LC NR     
705 Frutidella caesioatra * * * LC NS  by snow patch  
515 Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides S * * LC      
518 Fuscidea gothoburgensis S * * LC NS     
519 Fuscidea intercincta S * * LC NS     
520 Fuscidea kochiana S * * LC      
527 Fuscidea lygaea S * * LC      
584 Icmadophila ericetorum * * * LC      
699 Immersaria athroocarpa S * * LC NS     
573 Ionaspis lacustris S * * LC      
637 Lecanora cenisia S * * LC NR     
795 Lecanora formosa S * * NT NR  by snow patch  
656 Lecanora intricata S * * LC      
660 Lecanora leptacina S * * LC NS  by snow patch  
667 Lecanora polytropa S * * LC      
738 Lecidea lapicida S * * LC      
743 Lecidea lithophila S * * LC      
761 Lecidea phaeops S * * LC      
764 Lecidea plana S * * LC NS     
1771 Lecidea pycnocarpa f. sorediata S * * LC NS     
603 Lecidea swartzioidea S * * LC NS     
806 Lecidoma demissum * * * LC NS     
935 Lichenomphalia luteovitellina * * * LC      
853 Lithographa tesserata S * * LC NS     
861 Massalongia carnosa * * * LC      
328 Melanelia commixta S * * LC NS     
332 Melanelia hepatizon S * * LC NS     
1019 Melanelia stygia S * * NT NS     
1631 Micarea incrassata * * * LC NS     
879 Micarea leprosula * * * LC      
880 Micarea lignaria var. lignaria * * * LC      
106 Miriquidica complanata f. complanata S * * LC NS    
739 Miriquidica leucophaea S * * LC      
922 Ochrolechia frigida f. frigida * * * LC      
928 Ochrolechia tartarea * * * LC      
556 Ophioparma ventosa S * * LC      
1006 Parmelia omphalodes S * * LC      
1015 Parmelia saxatilis S * * LC      
1666 Peltigera britannica * * * LC NS IR    
1053 Peltigera didactyla * * * LC      
1047 Peltigera membranacea * * * LC      
1066 Pertusaria corallina S * * LC      
1069 Pertusaria dactylina * * * LC NS     
1084 Pertusaria oculata * * * LC NS     
1131 Pilophorus strumaticus S * * LC NS     
1145 Platismatia glauca * * * LC      
1150 Polyblastia cruenta S * * LC NS     
1184 Porocyphus coccodes S * * LC NS     
562 Porpidia cinereoatra S * * LC      
1790 Porpidia contraponenda S * * LC NS     
2398 Porpidia flavocruenta S * *      
568 Porpidia macrocarpa f. macrocarpa S * * LC      
565 Porpidia melinodes S * * LC NS     
586 Porpidia striata S * *      
2404 Porpidia thomsonii S * *      
572 Porpidia tuberculosa S * * LC      
979 Protopannaria pezizoides * * * LC      
1191 Pseudephebe pubescens S * * LC      
1211 Pycnothelia papillaria * * * LC      
1683 Rhizocarpon amphibium S * * DD NR    
968 Rhizocarpon caesium S * * DD NR     
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1262 Rhizocarpon hochstetteri S * * LC      
1726 Rhizocarpon jemtlandicum S * * DD NR     
1264 Rhizocarpon lavatum S * * LC      
1266 Rhizocarpon reductum S * * LC      
733 Rimularia badioatra S * * LC NS     
1311 Schaereria cinereorufa S * * LC      
1313 Schaereria fuscocinerea var. fuscocinerea S * * LC      
1848 Sclerococcum sphaerale # Lic * *      
1322 Scoliciosporum umbrinum S * * LC      
1332 Sphaerophorus fragilis S * * LC      
1333 Sphaerophorus globosus * * * LC      
1352 Stereocaulon dactylophyllum var. dactylophyllum S * * LC      
1354 Stereocaulon delisei S * * NT NS IR by snow patch  
1355 Stereocaulon evolutum S * * LC      
1359 Stereocaulon pileatum S * * LC      
1361 Stereocaulon spathuliferum S * * NT NR     
1364 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. nodulosum S * * LC NS     
1363 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. vesuvianum S * * LC      
1382 Thamnolia vermicularis subsp. subuliformis * * * LC      
1426 Toninia squalescens * * * LC NR     
1425 Toninia thiopsora * * * LC NS     
1431 Trapelia coarctata S * * LC      
1595 Trapelia placodioides S * * LC      
727 Trapeliopsis granulosa * * * LC      
1438 Tremolecia atrata S * * LC      
1446 Umbilicaria cylindrica S * * LC      
1451 Umbilicaria polyphylla S * * LC      
1455 Umbilicaria torrefacta S * * LC      
1503 Verrucaria margacea S * * LC   by snow patch  
       
Kintail - Coire na h-Uaighe
15042/01 7
NG9718
31/05/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
25 Acarospora smaragdula S * * LC    
44 Amygdalaria pelobotryon S * * LC    
104 Aspicilia cinerea s.lat. S * * LC    
176 Baeomyces rufus * * * LC    
1838 Cecidonia xenophana # Lic * * LC NS     
431 Cetraria muricata * * * LC      
322 Cladonia alpina * * * DD NR     
360 Cladonia arbuscula subsp. squarrosa * * * LC      
370 Cladonia cervicornis subsp. verticillata * * * LC      
379 Cladonia crispata var. cetrariiformis * * * LC      
381 Cladonia cyathomorpha * * * LC NS     
1749 Cladonia diversa * * * LC      
409 Cladonia portentosa * * * LC      
2365 Cladonia squamosa var. squamosa * * *      
421 Cladonia subcervicornis * * * LC      
426 Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis * * * LC      
746 Clauzadeana macula S * * LC NS     
472 Cornicularia normoerica S * * LC      
506 Enterographa hutchinsiae S * * LC      
509 Ephebe lanata S * * LC      
1610 Epigloea soleiformis * * * LC NS     
515 Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides S * * LC      
519 Fuscidea intercincta S * * LC NS     
520 Fuscidea kochiana S * * LC      
527 Fuscidea lygaea S * * LC      
699 Immersaria athroocarpa S * * LC NS     
656 Lecanora intricata S * * LC      
667 Lecanora polytropa S * * LC      
743 Lecidea lithophila S * * LC      
761 Lecidea phaeops S * * LC      
603 Lecidea swartzioidea S * * LC NS     
1927 Lepraria borealis ## * * *      
1629 Lepraria lobificans * * * LC      
934 Lichenomphalia hudsoniana * * * LC      
931 Lichenomphalia umbellifera * * * LC      
874 Micarea botryoides * * * LC      
881 Micarea lignaria  var. endoleuca * * * LC NS IR    
880 Micarea lignaria var. lignaria * * * LC      
106 Miriquidica complanata f. complanata S * * LC NS    
739 Miriquidica leucophaea S * * LC      
921 Ochrolechia androgyna * * * LC      
947 Opegrapha gyrocarpa S * * LC      
556 Ophioparma ventosa S * * LC      
1006 Parmelia omphalodes S * * LC      
1015 Parmelia saxatilis S * * LC      
1047 Peltigera membranacea * * * LC      
1066 Pertusaria corallina S * * LC      
1077 Pertusaria lactea S * * LC      
1089 Pertusaria pseudocorallina S * * LC      
1723 Placopsis lambii S * * LC      
1145 Platismatia glauca * * * LC      
1150 Polyblastia cruenta S * * LC NS     
1171 Porina chlorotica f. chlorotica S * * LC      
1790 Porpidia contraponenda S * * LC NS     
564 Porpidia crustulata S * * LC      
567 Porpidia hydrophila S * * LC NS     
568 Porpidia macrocarpa f. macrocarpa S * * LC      
565 Porpidia melinodes S * * LC NS     
586 Porpidia striata S * *      
572 Porpidia tuberculosa S * * LC      
633 Protoparmelia badia S * * LC      
1191 Pseudephebe pubescens S * * LC      
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1264 Rhizocarpon lavatum S * * LC      
1266 Rhizocarpon reductum S * * LC      
1313 Schaereria fuscocinerea var. fuscocinerea S * * LC      
1333 Sphaerophorus globosus S * * LC      
1639 Stereocaulon leucophaeopsis S * * LC NS     
1363 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. vesuvianum S * * LC      
630 Tephromela atra var. atra S * * LC      
1426 Toninia squalescens * * * LC NR     
1432 Trapelia involuta S * * LC      
1438 Tremolecia atrata S * * LC      
1446 Umbilicaria cylindrica S * * LC      
1455 Umbilicaria torrefacta S * * LC      
9980 ZZ80 see Notes S * *   Rhizocarpo infernulum s.lat.  
       
       
Kintail - St Dubhthach's Church
15042/08  
NG946210
31/05/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
2004 Abrothallus parmeliarum # Lic Z1015 *      
104 Aspicilia cinerea s.lat. S * * LC    
112 Aspicilia grisea S * * LC    
165 Bilimbia sabuletorum S * * LC    
200 Buellia aethalea S * * LC      
219 Buellia ocellata S * * LC      
236 Caloplaca arnoldii S * * LC NS     
263 Caloplaca chlorina S * * LC      
2315 Caloplaca flavocitrina S * * LC    
255 Caloplaca flavovirescens S * * LC      
261 Caloplaca holocarpa S * * LC      
277 Caloplaca saxicola S * * LC      
291 Candelariella aurella f. aurella S * * LC      
298 Candelariella vitellina f. vitellina S * * LC      
1608 Catapyrenium squamulosum S * * LC NS     
1609 Catillaria atomarioides S SG,XYH * LC NS     
306 Catillaria chalybeia var. chalybeia S * * LC      
1749 Cladonia diversa S * * LC      
410 Cladonia pyxidata S * * LC      
359 Cladonia ramulosa S * * LC      
422 Cladonia subulata S * * LC      
751 Clauzadea monticola S SOM * LC      
433 Collema auriforme S * * LC      
440 Collema crispum var. crispum S * * LC      
463 Collema fuscovirens S * * LC      
459 Collema tenax var. tenax S * * LC      
496 Diplotomma alboatrum S * * LC      
515 Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides S * * LC      
527 Fuscidea lygaea S * * LC      
539 Gyalecta jenensis var. jenensis S * * LC      
622 Halecania spodomela S * * DD NR     
699 Immersaria athroocarpa S * * LC NS     
616 Lecania erysibe S * * LC      
1708 Lecania rabenhorstii S SOM * LC NS     
627 Lecanora albescens S * * LC      
635 Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris S * * LC      
644 Lecanora crenulata S * * LC      
646 Lecanora dispersa S * * LC      
656 Lecanora intricata S * * LC      
667 Lecanora polytropa S * * LC      
783 Lecanora sulphurea S * * LC      
724 Lecidea fuscoatra S * * LC      
2358 Lecidea lactea s.str. S * *      
743 Lecidea lithophila S * * LC      
802 Lecidella scabra S * * LC      
803 Lecidella stigmatea S * * LC      
1629 Lepraria lobificans S * * LC      
834 Leptogium cyanescens S * * LC  IR    
846 Leptogium gelatinosum S * * LC      
839 Leptogium lichenoides S * * LC      
998 Melanelia fuliginosa subsp. fuliginosa S * * LC      
918 Nephroma parile S * * LC      
921 Ochrolechia androgyna S * * LC      
926 Ochrolechia parella S * * LC      
1015 Parmelia saxatilis S * * LC      
1022 Parmelia sulcata S * * LC      
989 Parmotrema crinitum S * * LC      
1043 Peltigera hymenina T * * LC      
1047 Peltigera membranacea T * * LC      
1066 Pertusaria corallina S * * LC      
1071 Pertusaria excludens S * * LC NS     
1107 Phaeophyscia orbicularis S * * LC      
1116 Physcia dubia S * * LC      
1120 Physcia tenella subsp. tenella S * * LC      
1723 Placopsis lambii S * * LC      
1139 Placynthium nigrum S * * LC      
1167 Polysporina simplex S * * LC      
572 Porpidia tuberculosa S * * LC      
1189 Protoblastenia rupestris S * * LC      
633 Protoparmelia badia S * * LC      
1234 Ramalina farinacea S * * LC      
1251 Rhizocarpon distinctum S SG,XYH * LC      
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1249 Rhizocarpon petraeum S * * LC    
1266 Rhizocarpon reductum S * * LC      
1300 Rinodina teichophila S * * LC      
1313 Schaereria fuscocinerea var. fuscocinerea S * * LC      
1322 Scoliciosporum umbrinum S * * LC      
630 Tephromela atra var. atra S * * LC      
1415 Toninia aromatica S * * LC    
1438 Tremolecia atrata S * * LC      
1451 Umbilicaria polyphylla S * * LC      
1871 Verrucaria elaeina S SG * LC NS base of headstone Coppins
1492 Verrucaria fuscella S * * LC      
1491 Verrucaria fusconigrescens S * * LC      
1507 Verrucaria muralis S * * LC      
1510 Verrucaria nigrescens S * * LC      
988 Xanthoparmelia conspersa S * * LC      
1527 Xanthoria candelaria s.lat. S * * LC      
1538 Xanthoria ectaneoides S * * LC      
1530 Xanthoria parietina S * * LC      
9980 ZZ80 see Notes S * *   Acarospora sp  
       
Dornie - Carr Brae
15043  
NG895244
31/05/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
34 Acrocordia gemmata C CAC * LC    
102 Aspicilia caesiocinerea S * * LC    
131 Bacidia arceutina S * * LC    
1583 Bacidia viridifarinosa S * * LC      
176 Baeomyces rufus S * * LC    
146 Biatora epixanthoides S * * LC over bryos  
236 Caloplaca arnoldii S * * LC NS     
252 Caloplaca ferruginea C * * LC NS IR    
2315 Caloplaca flavocitrina S CAFx * LC    
306 Catillaria chalybeia var. chalybeia S * * LC      
1749 Cladonia diversa S * * LC      
410 Cladonia pyxidata S * * LC      
412 Cladonia rangiformis S * * LC      
421 Cladonia subcervicornis S * * LC      
422 Cladonia subulata TS * * LC      
444 Collema fasciculare S * * NT NS IR    
449 Collema furfuraceum S * * LC      
457 Collema subflaccidum S * * LC      
1027 Degelia atlantica S * * LC  IR    
1029 Degelia plumbea S * * LC  IR    
490 Dimerella lutea S * * LC   over bryos  
500 Dirina massiliensis f. sorediata S * * LC      
515 Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides S * * LC      
526 Fuscidea recensa S * * LC      
977 Fuscopannaria leucophaea S * * LC      
978 Fuscopannaria mediterranea S * * LC NS     
981 Fuscopannaria sampaiana S * * NT NS IR    
555 Haematomma ochroleucum var. porphyrium S * * LC      
573 Ionaspis lacustris S * * LC      
1625 Lecania hutchinsiae S * * LC NS     
646 Lecanora dispersa S * * LC      
1995 Lecanora ecorticata S * * LC NS    
656 Lecanora intricata S * * LC      
667 Lecanora polytropa S * * LC      
802 Lecidella scabra S * * LC      
1974 Lepraria incana s. str. S * * LC      
1629 Lepraria lobificans S * * LC      
1603 Lepraria membranacea S * * LC      
824 Leprocaulon microscopicum S * * LC      
834 Leptogium cyanescens S * * LC  IR    
839 Leptogium lichenoides S * * LC      
848 Leptogium teretiusculum S * * LC      
855 Lobaria amplissima C CAAl * LC  IR    
857 Lobaria pulmonaria S * * LC  IR    
858 Lobaria scrobiculata S * * LC  IR    
856 Lobaria virens S * * LC  IR    
998 Melanelia fuliginosa subsp. fuliginosa S * * LC      
997 Melanelia fuliginosa subsp. glabratula S * * LC      
917 Nephroma laevigatum S * * LC  IR    
920 Normandina pulchella S * * LC      
926 Ochrolechia parella S * * LC      
947 Opegrapha gyrocarpa S * * LC      
951 Opegrapha lithyrga S * * LC NS     
967 Opegrapha zonata S * * LC      
556 Ophioparma ventosa S * * LC      
974 Pannaria conoplea S * * LC  IR    
1006 Parmelia omphalodes S * * LC      
1015 Parmelia saxatilis S * * LC      
1032 Parmeliella triptophylla S * * LC  IR    
1666 Peltigera britannica S * * LC NS IR    
1042 Peltigera horizontalis S * * LC      
1043 Peltigera hymenina S * * LC      
1047 Peltigera membranacea S * * LC      
1050 Peltigera praetextata S * * LC      
1070 Pertusaria aspergilla S * * LC      
1066 Pertusaria corallina S * * LC      
1077 Pertusaria lactea S * * LC      
1089 Pertusaria pseudocorallina S * * LC      
1110 Phlyctis argena S * * LC      
1116 Physcia dubia S * * LC      
1135 Placynthium flabellosum S * * LC NS     
1139 Placynthium nigrum S * * LC      
1166 Polychidium muscicola S * * LC NS     
1171 Porina chlorotica f. chlorotica S * * LC      
1180 Porina lectissima S * * LC      
562 Porpidia cinereoatra S * * LC      
568 Porpidia macrocarpa f. macrocarpa S * * LC      
566 Porpidia rugosa S * * LC      
572 Porpidia tuberculosa S * * LC      
979 Protopannaria pezizoides S * * LC      
1196 Pseudocyphellaria intricata S * * NT NS IR    
1198 Pseudocyphellaria norvegica S * * LC NS PIR    
1205 Psoroma hypnorum S * * LC NS     
1224 Pyrenula macrospora C CAC * LC      
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1264 Rhizocarpon lavatum S * * LC      
1633 Rimularia intercedens S * * LC NS     
1290 Rinodina interpolata S * * NT NR     
1366 Sticta dufourii ## S * * LC  IR    
1368 Sticta limbata S * * LC  IR    
1369 Sticta sylvatica S * * LC  IR    
1432 Trapelia involuta S * * LC      
1595 Trapelia placodioides S * * LC      
1582 Trapeliopsis pseudogranulosa S * * LC      
1440 Tylothallia biformigera S * * LC NS     
1871 Verrucaria elaeina S * * LC NS    
1491 Verrucaria fusconigrescens S * * LC      
       
       
       
Glenmore River - NE of Suadalen
15044  
NG8817
1/06/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
69 Arthonia radiata C CAC * LC    
71 Arthonia stellaris C CAC * LC NS    
81 Arthopyrenia cerasi ## C CAC * LC NS    
1606 Arthopyrenia salicis C CAC * LC      
115 Aspicilia laevata S * * LC NS    
139 Bacidia carneoglauca S SSE * LC NS c.pyc.  
176 Baeomyces rufus S * * LC    
253 Caloplaca crenularia S SSE * LC      
252 Caloplaca ferruginea C CAC * LC NS IR    
1863 Catillaria chalybeia var. chloropoliza S * * NE ?     
409 Cladonia portentosa T * * LC      
410 Cladonia pyxidata S SSE * LC      
2365 Cladonia squamosa var. squamosa S * *      
421 Cladonia subcervicornis S * * LC      
444 Collema fasciculare C CAC * NT NS IR    
1029 Degelia plumbea CSax SSE * LC  IR    
490 Dimerella lutea S * * LC      
509 Ephebe lanata S * * LC      
515 Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides S * * LC      
977 Fuscopannaria leucophaea S SSE * LC      
2072 Homostegia piggotii # Lic Z1015 *      
582 Hypogymnia physodes C * * LC      
573 Ionaspis lacustris S * * LC      
639 Lecanora chlarotera C * * LC      
794 Lecidella anomaloides S SSE * LC NS     
804 Lecidella asema S SSE * LC      
797 Lecidella elaeochroma f. elaeochroma C * * LC      
1974 Lepraria incana s. str. S * * LC      
1629 Lepraria lobificans S * * LC      
828 Leptogium brebissonii C * * NT NS IR    
839 Leptogium lichenoides S SSE * LC      
857 Lobaria pulmonaria C * * LC  IR c.ap.  
858 Lobaria scrobiculata C * * LC  IR    
856 Lobaria virens C * * LC  IR    
551 Loxospora elatina C * * LC      
861 Massalongia carnosa S * * LC      
318 Megalaria pulverea CSax SSE * LC      
882 Micarea lutulata S SSE * LC      
917 Nephroma laevigatum C * * LC  IR    
918 Nephroma parile C * * LC      
920 Normandina pulchella C * * LC      
921 Ochrolechia androgyna S * * LC      
926 Ochrolechia parella S SSE * LC      
1494 Ochrolechia szatalaensis C * * LC NS IR    
1843 Opegrapha pertusariicola # Lic Z1079 * LC NS IR    
967 Opegrapha zonata S SSE * LC      
980 Pannaria rubiginosa C * * LC  IR    
1006 Parmelia omphalodes S * * LC      
1015 Parmelia saxatilis CSax * * LC      
1028 Parmeliella parvula C * * LC  IR    
1031 Parmeliella testacea S SSE * NT NS IR    
1032 Parmeliella triptophylla CSax SSE * LC  IR    
1040 Peltigera collina C * * LC  IR c.ap.  
1043 Peltigera hymenina T * * LC      
1047 Peltigera membranacea TS SSE * LC      
1050 Peltigera praetextata S SSE * LC      
1079 Pertusaria leioplaca C CAC * LC      
1131 Pilophorus strumaticus S * * LC NS     
1723 Placopsis lambii S * * LC      
732 Placynthiella icmalea C * * LC      
1135 Placynthium flabellosum S * * LC NS     
1145 Platismatia glauca S * * LC      
2155 Plectocarpon scrobiculatae # Lic Z0858 *      
1171 Porina chlorotica f. chlorotica S * * LC      
1174 Porina guentheri var. guentheri S SSE * LC NS     
567 Porpidia hydrophila S * * LC NS     
566 Porpidia rugosa S * * LC      
979 Protopannaria pezizoides CSax SSE * LC      
1195 Pseudocyphellaria crocata C * * LC  IR    
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1264 Rhizocarpon lavatum S * * LC      
733 Rimularia badioatra S * * LC NS     
1352 Stereocaulon dactylophyllum var. dactylophyllum S * * LC      
1354 Stereocaulon delisei S SBo * NT NS IR nr stream  
1363 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. vesuvianum S * * LC      
1367 Sticta fuliginosa C * * LC  IR    
1368 Sticta limbata C SSE * LC  IR    
1369 Sticta sylvatica CSax SSE * LC  IR    
1565 Tomasellia gelatinosa ## C CAC * LC      
1917 Tremella coppinsii # Lic Z1145 *      
327 Tuckermanopsis chlorophylla C * * LC      
1446 Umbilicaria cylindrica S * * LC      
1469 Usnea cornuta C * * LC      
1460 Usnea filipendula C * * LC      
1461 Usnea flammea C * * LC      
9980 ZZ80 see Notes Lic Z1028 *   'ophiobolus pannariae  
       
Kintail - Morvich - S of Outdoor Centre
15042/03  
NG966209
2/6/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
176 Baeomyces rufus * * * LC    
165 Bilimbia sabuletorum * * * LC    
270 Caloplaca obliterans S * * LC NS     
430 Cetraria aculeata * * * LC      
1699 Coccotrema citrinescens S * * LC NS     
509 Ephebe lanata S * * LC      
515 Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides S * * LC      
518 Fuscidea gothoburgensis S * * LC NS     
667 Lecanora polytropa S * * LC      
711 Lecidea confluens S * * LC NS     
761 Lecidea phaeops S * * LC      
874 Micarea botryoides * * * LC      
893 Micarea sylvicola S * * LC      
926 Ochrolechia parella S * * LC      
1015 Parmelia saxatilis S * * LC      
1131 Pilophorus strumaticus S * * LC NS     
1133 Placopsis gelida S * * DD NS  s.lat.  
1158 Polyblastia melaspora S * * LC NS     
1182 Porina linearis S * * LC      
1189 Protoblastenia rupestris S * * LC      
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1364 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. nodulosum S * * LC NS     
1363 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. vesuvianum S * * LC      
1385 Thelidium decipiens S * * LC      
1595 Trapelia placodioides S * * LC      
727 Trapeliopsis granulosa * * * LC      
1582 Trapeliopsis pseudogranulosa * * * LC      
1438 Tremolecia atrata S * * LC      
9980 ZZ80 see Notes S * *   Verrucaria  
       
       
       
Kintail - by R Croe - nr Outdoor Centre        
15042/04 8
NG9621      
JUN 2005  
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
192 Bryoria fuscescens var. fuscescens C CALx * LC    
582 Hypogymnia physodes C CALx * LC      
1013 Hypotrachyna revoluta C CAAl * LC      
639 Lecanora chlarotera C CAAl * LC      
650 Lecanora farinaria C CAAl * LC NS     
995 Melanelia exasperata C CAS * LC      
2139 Nesolechia oxyspora # Lic Z1022 *      
1781 Ochrolechia microstictoides C CALx * LC NS     
1022 Parmelia sulcata C CAS * LC      
1145 Platismatia glauca C CAAl * LC      
1287 Rinodina efflorescens C CAAl * LC NS     
2301 Skyttea lecanorae # Lic Z0639 *      
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Skye - Bla Bheinn incl. Coire Uaigneich
81060  
NG52
3/06/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
44 Amygdalaria pelobotryon S * * LC    
100 Arthrorhaphis citrinella # * * * LC    
131 Bacidia arceutina S * * LC    
174 Baeomyces placophyllus * * * LC    
176 Baeomyces rufus * * * LC    
200 Buellia aethalea S * * LC      
1699 Coccotrema citrinescens S * * LC NS     
509 Ephebe lanata S * * LC      
515 Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides S * * LC      
554 Haematomma ochroleucum var. ochroleucum S * * LC      
880 Micarea lignaria var. lignaria * * * LC      
960 Opegrapha dolomitica S * * LC NS     
947 Opegrapha gyrocarpa S * * LC      
1059 Pertusaria amarescens S * * LC NR     
1077 Pertusaria lactea S * * LC      
1133 Placopsis gelida S * * DD NS  s.lat.  
1724 Polyblastia efflorescens S * * NT NR     
1158 Polyblastia melaspora S * * LC NS     
1705 Porpidia superba f. superba S * * LC NS     
1264 Rhizocarpon lavatum S * * LC      
1249 Rhizocarpon petraeum S * * LC    
1348 Staurothele succedens S * * LC NS     
1363 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. vesuvianum S * * LC      
2322 Strigula confusa S * *   over bryos Douglass
2426 Thelocarpon robustum * * *   car park at NG560216; alt 15 m Orange
1438 Tremolecia atrata * * * LC      
       
       
Skye - Kilmarie Graveyard
15045  
NG5517
3/6/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
212 Amandinea punctata S SG * LC      
47 Anaptychia runcinata S SS * LC    
102 Aspicilia caesiocinerea S SS * LC    
112 Aspicilia grisea S SG * LC    
200 Buellia aethalea S SG * LC      
253 Caloplaca crenularia S SG,SS * LC      
259 Caloplaca flavescens S PWB A/S LC      
2315 Caloplaca flavocitrina S PWB * LC    
255 Caloplaca flavovirescens S PWB * LC      
298 Candelariella vitellina f. vitellina S SS * LC      
306 Catillaria chalybeia var. chalybeia S PWB * LC      
339 Cetrelia olivetorum s.lat. S SG * LC      
371 Cladonia chlorophaea s.lat. S SS * LC      
375 Cladonia coniocraea S SG * LC      
410 Cladonia pyxidata S SG * LC      
751 Clauzadea monticola S PWB * LC      
433 Collema auriforme S PWB * LC      
440 Collema crispum var. crispum S PWB * LC      
449 Collema furfuraceum S PWB,SG * LC      
1027 Degelia atlantica S SS * LC  IR    
1029 Degelia plumbea S SG,SS * LC  IR    
496 Diplotomma alboatrum S PWB * LC      
515 Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides S SG * LC      
527 Fuscidea lygaea S SG * LC      
555 Haematomma ochroleucum var. porphyrium S SS * LC      
1125 Hyperphyscia adglutinata S SG * LC      
1013 Hypotrachyna revoluta S SG * LC      
627 Lecanora albescens S PWB * LC      
635 Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris S SS * LC      
646 Lecanora dispersa S PWB * LC      
649 Lecanora expallens S SS * LC      
653 Lecanora gangaleoides S SS * LC      
667 Lecanora polytropa S SS * LC      
802 Lecidella scabra S SS * LC      
803 Lecidella stigmatea S SS * LC      
1974 Lepraria incana s. str. S SS * LC      
1629 Lepraria lobificans S SS * LC      
834 Leptogium cyanescens S SG * LC  IR    
846 Leptogium gelatinosum S PWB * LC      
839 Leptogium lichenoides S SG * LC      
857 Lobaria pulmonaria S SG,SS * LC  IR    
997 Melanelia fuliginosa subsp. glabratula S SS * LC      
917 Nephroma laevigatum S SS * LC  IR    
2139 Nesolechia oxyspora # S Z1022 *      
920 Normandina pulchella S SS * LC      
921 Ochrolechia androgyna S SS * LC      
926 Ochrolechia parella S SS * LC      
1015 Parmelia saxatilis S SS * LC      
1022 Parmelia sulcata S SG,SS * LC      
1028 Parmeliella parvula S SS * LC  IR    
1008 Parmotrema perlatum S SG,SS * LC      
1043 Peltigera hymenina S SG * LC      
1047 Peltigera membranacea S SG * LC      
1057 Pertusaria albescens var. corallina S SG * LC      
1058 Pertusaria amara f. amara S SS * LC      
1110 Phlyctis argena S SS * LC      
1113 Physcia aipolia S SG * LC      
1120 Physcia tenella subsp. tenella S SG * LC      
1130 Physconia distorta S SG * LC      
1139 Placynthium nigrum S PWB * LC      
1171 Porina chlorotica f. chlorotica S SG * LC      
572 Porpidia tuberculosa S SG * LC      
2070 Punctelia subrudecta s.str. S SG * LC    
1234 Ramalina farinacea S SG,SS * LC      
1240 Ramalina siliquosa S SS * LC      
1241 Ramalina subfarinacea S SS * LC      
1251 Rhizocarpon distinctum S SG * LC      
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S SG * LC      
1289 Rinodina gennarii S SG * LC      
1300 Rinodina teichophila S PWB * LC      
1322 Scoliciosporum umbrinum S SS * LC      
1367 Sticta fuliginosa S SG,SS * LC  IR    
1368 Sticta limbata S SS * LC  IR    
630 Tephromela atra var. atra S SG,SS * LC      
1595 Trapelia placodioides S SS * LC      
692 Trapeliopsis flexuosa S SG * LC      
1469 Usnea cornuta S SS * LC      
1492 Verrucaria fuscella S PWB * LC      
1491 Verrucaria fusconigrescens S SS * LC      
1507 Verrucaria muralis S PWB * LC      
1510 Verrucaria nigrescens S PWB * LC      
1527 Xanthoria candelaria s.lat. S SG * LC      
1530 Xanthoria parietina S SG * LC      
9980 ZZ80 see Notes S PWB *   Lecania erysibe agg