Rockers' Workshop Species Lists
Week 1 - Braemar Area
Please send additions and corrections in ANY format
This includes extra substratum info and whether a herbarium specimen has been 
retained (with collection number if possible)
Sites are in date order
Glen Lui - bridge below Creag an Diuchd
#### [this is BioBase site code)
NO063914
22/05/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
1051 Peltigera rufescens T * * LC      
1331 Solorina spongiosa T * * LC NS     
1539 Verrucaria bryoctona T * * LC NS     
Clais Fhearnaig
15039
NO0693
22/05/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
10 Acarospora fuscata S * * LC    
11 Acarospora glaucocarpa S SL * LC NS    
38 Agonimia tristicula S SL * LC    
100 Arthrorhaphis citrinella S * * LC    
112 Aspicilia grisea S * * LC    
176 Baeomyces rufus * * * LC    
165 Bilimbia sabuletorum S SL * LC on bryos  
200 Buellia aethalea S * * LC   agg., with large apo  
1991 Caloplaca cerina var. chloroleuca S SL * LC NS  on bryos  
2351 Caloplaca citrina s.str. S SL *      
261 Caloplaca holocarpa S SL * LC      
309 Catillaria contristans S * * LC NS     
430 Cetraria aculeata * * * LC      
431 Cetraria muricata S * * LC      
360 Cladonia arbuscula subsp. squarrosa TS * * LC      
362 Cladonia bellidiflora TS * * LC      
370 Cladonia cervicornis subsp. verticillata TS * * LC      
373 Cladonia ciliata var. tenuis TS * * LC      
374 Cladonia coccifera s.lat. TS * *      
379 Cladonia crispata var. cetrariiformis TS * * LC      
389 Cladonia furcata TS * * LC      
396 Cladonia macilenta TS * * LC      
407 Cladonia pocillum S SL * LC      
409 Cladonia portentosa TS * * LC      
410 Cladonia pyxidata TS * * LC      
411 Cladonia rangiferina TS * * LC      
2365 Cladonia squamosa var. squamosa TS * *      
421 Cladonia subcervicornis S * * LC      
426 Cladonia uncialis subsp. Biuncialis TS * * LC      
746 Clauzadeana macula S * * LC NS     
472 Cornicularia normoerica S * * LC      
175 Dibaeis baeomyces T * * LC    
496 Diplotomma alboatrum S SL * LC      
514 Fuscidea austera S * * NT NS  on large boulder  
515 Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides S * * LC      
518 Fuscidea gothoburgensis S * * LC NS     
519 Fuscidea intercincta S * * LC NS     
520 Fuscidea kochiana S * * LC      
526 Fuscidea recensa S * * LC      
539 Gyalecta jenensis var. jenensis S SL * LC      
555 Haematomma ochroleucum var. porphyrium S * * LC      
582 Hypogymnia physodes S * * LC      
573 Ionaspis lacustris S * * LC      
596 Lecanactis dilleniana S * * LC NS     
593 Lecanographa abscondita S * * LC NS     
634 Lecanora caesiosora S * * LC NS     
656 Lecanora intricata S * * LC      
667 Lecanora polytropa S * * LC      
684 Lecanora subcarnea S * * LC NS     
715 Lecidea diducens S * * LC NS     
724 Lecidea fuscoatra S * * LC      
730 Lecidea hypnorum S SL * DD ?NS  on bryos  
738 Lecidea lapicida S * * LC      
743 Lecidea lithophila S * * LC      
766 Lecidea pycnocarpa f. pycnocarpa S * * LC NS     
1771 Lecidea pycnocarpa f. sorediata S * * LC NS     
796 Lecidella carpathica S * * LC      
803 Lecidella stigmatea S SL * LC      
1974 Lepraria incana s. str. S * * LC      
1629 Lepraria lobificans S * * LC      
998 Melanelia fuliginosa subsp. fuliginosa S * * LC      
874 Micarea botryoides S * * LC      
1720 Micarea coppinsii S * * LC NS     
880 Micarea lignaria var. lignaria S * * LC      
1632 Micarea pseudomarginata S * * LC NR EIR    
739 Miriquidica leucophaea S * * LC      
908 Mycoblastus fucatus C CACl * LC      
909 Mycoblastus sanguinarius f. sanguinarius S * * LC      
921 Ochrolechia androgyna S * * LC      
928 Ochrolechia tartarea S * * LC      
556 Ophioparma ventosa S * * LC      
969 Orphniospora moriopsis var. moriopsis S * * LC NS     
991 Parmelia discordans S * * LC      
1006 Parmelia omphalodes S * * LC      
1015 Parmelia saxatilis S * * LC      
1034 Parmeliopsis ambigua C CACl * LC      
1057 Pertusaria albescens var. corallina S SL * LC   on bryos  
1066 Pertusaria corallina S * * LC      
1110 Phlyctis argena S SL * LC   on bryos  
1145 Platismatia glauca S * * LC      
1670 Polysporina cyclocarpa S SL * NT NR     
1180 Porina lectissima S * * LC      
562 Porpidia cinereoatra S * * LC      
2398 Porpidia flavocruenta S * *      
565 Porpidia melinodes S * * LC NS     
774 Porpidia speirea S SL * LC NR    
572 Porpidia tuberculosa S * * LC      
1186 Protoblastenia calva S SL * LC      
1188 Protoblastenia incrustans S SL * LC      
1189 Protoblastenia rupestris S SL * LC      
633 Protoparmelia badia S * * LC      
1191 Pseudephebe pubescens S * * LC      
1193 Pseudevernia furfuracea var. ceratea S * * LC      
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1262 Rhizocarpon hochstetteri S * * LC      
1265 Rhizocarpon lecanorinum S * * LC    
1270 Rhizocarpon polycarpum S * * LC NS     
725 Rimularia gyrizans S * * LC NS     
1306 Sarcogyne regularis S SL * LC      
1311 Schaereria cinereorufa S * * LC      
1313 Schaereria fuscocinerea var. fuscocinerea S * * LC      
1848 Sclerococcum sphaerale # Lic Z1066 *      
1332 Sphaerophorus fragilis S * * LC      
1333 Sphaerophorus globosus S * * LC      
1351 Stereocaulon condensatum T * * LC NS     
1364 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. nodulosum S * * LC NS     
1363 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. vesuvianum S * * LC      
630 Tephromela atra var. atra S SL * LC      
1431 Trapelia coarctata S * * LC      
1432 Trapelia involuta S * * LC      
1438 Tremolecia atrata S * * LC      
1446 Umbilicaria cylindrica S * * LC      
1451 Umbilicaria polyphylla S * * LC      
1455 Umbilicaria torrefacta S * * LC      
9980 ZZ80 see Notes S * *   ?Lec. marginata agg.; K+ red  
Glen Lui - Creag an Diuchd      
15038  
NO0591
23/5/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
11 Acarospora glaucocarpa * * * LC NS    
25 Acarospora smaragdula * * * LC    
26 Agonimia globulifera * * * LC ?NS    
1292 Amandinea lecideina * * * LC ?NS     
50 Arctomia delicatula * * A/R NT NR    
51 Arthonia arthonioides * * A/R LC NS    
174 Baeomyces placophyllus * * * LC    
176 Baeomyces rufus * * * LC    
179 Belonia nidarosiensis * * * LC    
180 Belonia russula * * A/R LC NS    
188 Bryoria bicolor * * A/R LC NS    
192 Bryoria fuscescens var. fuscescens * * * LC    
200 Buellia aethalea * * * LC      
261 Caloplaca holocarpa * * * LC      
270 Caloplaca obliterans * * A/R LC NS     
306 Catillaria chalybeia var. chalybeia * * * LC      
1838 Cecidonia xenophana # * * * LC NS     
431 Cetraria muricata * * * LC      
466 Chaenotheca furfuracea * * * LC      
355 Chrysothrix chlorina * * * LC NS     
360 Cladonia arbuscula subsp. squarrosa * * * LC      
372 Cladonia ciliata var. ciliata * * * LC      
373 Cladonia ciliata var. tenuis * * * LC      
374 Cladonia coccifera s.lat. * * *      
389 Cladonia furcata * * * LC      
392 Cladonia gracilis * * * LC      
407 Cladonia pocillum * * * LC      
409 Cladonia portentosa * * * LC      
410 Cladonia pyxidata * * * LC      
411 Cladonia rangiferina * * * LC      
426 Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis * * * LC      
746 Clauzadeana macula * * * LC NS     
450 Collema glebulentum * * * LC NS     
474 Cyphelium inquinans * * * LC      
477 Cystocoleus ebeneus * * * LC      
175 Dibaeis baeomyces * * * LC    
515 Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides * * * LC      
518 Fuscidea gothoburgensis * * * LC NS     
520 Fuscidea kochiana * * * LC      
526 Fuscidea recensa * * * LC      
1943 Geltingia associata # * * *      
539 Gyalecta jenensis var. jenensis * * * LC      
554 Haematomma ochroleucum var. ochroleucum * * * LC      
555 Haematomma ochroleucum var. porphyrium * * * LC      
582 Hypogymnia physodes * * * LC      
592 Lecanactis abietina * * * LC      
634 Lecanora caesiosora * * * LC NS     
637 Lecanora cenisia * * * LC NR     
646 Lecanora dispersa * * * LC   C-  
656 Lecanora intricata * * * LC      
757 Lecanora orosthea * * * LC      
667 Lecanora polytropa * * * LC      
803 Lecidella stigmatea * * * LC      
1974 Lepraria incana s. str. * * * LC      
1603 Lepraria membranacea * * * LC      
839 Leptogium lichenoides * * * LC      
1876 Lopadium coralloideum * * * DD NR     
998 Melanelia fuliginosa subsp. fuliginosa * * * LC      
879 Micarea leprosula * * * LC      
880 Micarea lignaria var. lignaria * * * LC      
1632 Micarea pseudomarginata * * * LC NR EIR    
891 Micarea subnigrata * * * LC NS     
1627 Miriquidica nigroleprosa * * * LC NS     
907 Mycoblastus affinis * * * LC NS     
909 Mycoblastus sanguinarius f. sanguinarius * * * LC      
917 Nephroma laevigatum * * * LC  IR    
921 Ochrolechia androgyna * * * LC      
928 Ochrolechia tartarea * * * LC      
947 Opegrapha gyrocarpa * * * LC      
967 Opegrapha zonata * * * LC      
991 Parmelia discordans * * * LC      
1015 Parmelia saxatilis * * * LC      
1666 Peltigera britannica * * * LC NS IR    
1043 Peltigera hymenina * * * LC      
1047 Peltigera membranacea * * * LC      
1050 Peltigera praetextata * * * LC      
1057 Pertusaria albescens var. corallina * * * LC      
1070 Pertusaria aspergilla * * * LC      
1066 Pertusaria corallina * * * LC      
1087 Pertusaria pertusa * * * LC      
1145 Platismatia glauca * * * LC      
1158 Polyblastia melaspora * * * LC NS     
1670 Polysporina cyclocarpa * * * NT NR     
1171 Porina chlorotica f. chlorotica * * * LC      
1182 Porina linearis * * * LC      
571 Porpidia platycarpoides * * * LC      
1690 Porpidia soredizodes * * * LC      
1705 Porpidia superba f. superba * * * LC NS     
572 Porpidia tuberculosa * * * LC      
979 Protopannaria pezizoides * * A/O LC      
633 Protoparmelia badia * * * LC      
1205 Psoroma hypnorum * * A/R LC NS     
1229 Racodium rupestre * * * LC      
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum * * * LC      
1262 Rhizocarpon hochstetteri * * * LC      
1037 Rhizocarpon infernulum f. sylvaticum * * * LC NS     
1265 Rhizocarpon lecanorinum * * * LC    
1270 Rhizocarpon polycarpum * * * LC NS     
1266 Rhizocarpon reductum * * * LC      
1633 Rimularia intercedens * * * LC NS     
1313 Schaereria fuscocinerea var. fuscocinerea * * * LC      
1848 Sclerococcum sphaerale # Lic Z1066 *      
1333 Sphaerophorus globosus * * * LC      
2218 Spirographa fusisporella # Lic * *      
1355 Stereocaulon evolutum * * * LC      
1364 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. nodulosum * * * LC NS     
630 Tephromela atra var. atra * * * LC      
901 Thelenella muscorum var. muscorum * * * LC      
1397 Thelocarpon epibolum var. epibolum Lic Z1666 * LC NS     
1431 Trapelia coarctata * * * LC      
1432 Trapelia involuta * * * LC      
1438 Tremolecia atrata * * * LC      
1446 Umbilicaria cylindrica * * * LC      
1451 Umbilicaria polyphylla * * * LC      
1510 Verrucaria nigrescens * * * LC      
9980 ZZ80 see Notes S * *   Acrocordia subglobosa Coppins
   
   
   
   
   
     
Glen Quoich - above Linn of Quoich    
15023    
NO1191
23/05/2005  
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
112 Aspicilia grisea S * * LC    
174 Baeomyces placophyllus S * * LC just N of footbridge  
178 Belonia incarnata * * * LC NS    
355 Chrysothrix chlorina S * * LC NS     
474 Cyphelium inquinans C CALx * LC      
495 Diploschistes scruposus S * * LC      
539 Gyalecta jenensis var. jenensis S * * LC   underneath foobridge  
555 Haematomma ochroleucum var. porphyrium S * * LC      
573 Ionaspis lacustris S * * LC      
757 Lecanora orosthea S * * LC      
684 Lecanora subcarnea S * * LC NS     
106 Miriquidica complanata f. complanata S * * LC NS    
947 Opegrapha gyrocarpa S * * LC      
967 Opegrapha zonata S * * LC      
1070 Pertusaria aspergilla S * * LC      
1078 Pertusaria lactescens S * * LC NS     
2399 Porpidia macrocarpa f. nigrocruenta S * *      
572 Porpidia tuberculosa S * * LC      
1200 Psilolechia lucida S * * LC      
1972 Pyrrhospora rubiginans S * * LC NR     
1683 Rhizocarpon amphibium S * * DD NR    
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1264 Rhizocarpon lavatum S * * LC      
722 Rimularia furvella S * * LC      
1633 Rimularia intercedens S * * LC NS     
607 Schismatomma umbrinum S * * LC NS IR    
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
Craig Leek    
15022
NO1892 8
24/5/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
10 Acarospora fuscata S * * LC   Coppins
11 Acarospora glaucocarpa S SL * LC NS    
14 Acarospora macrospora subsp. macrospora S SL * NT NR    
24 Acarospora sinopica S * * LC    
30 Acarospora veronensis S * * LC NS    
762 Adelolecia pilati S * * DD NR     
1155 Agonimia gelatinosa * * * LC NS     
38 Agonimia tristicula * * * LC    
1000 Arctoparmelia incurva S * * LC      
99 Arthrorhaphis alpina * * * LC NS    
100 Arthrorhaphis citrinella # * * * LC    
107 Aspicilia contorta subsp. contorta S SL * LC    
113 Aspicilia contorta subsp. hoffmanniana S SL * DD NR    
112 Aspicilia grisea S * * LC    
174 Baeomyces placophyllus * * * LC    
176 Baeomyces rufus * * * LC    
179 Belonia nidarosiensis S SL * LC    
1422 Bilimbia lobulata S SL * NT NR     
165 Bilimbia sabuletorum * SL * LC    
192 Bryoria fuscescens var. fuscescens S * * LC    
200 Buellia aethalea S * * LC      
1549 Buellia uberior S * * DD NR     
236 Caloplaca arnoldii S * * LC NS     
1991 Caloplaca cerina var. chloroleuca * * * LC NS     
246 Caloplaca cirrochroa S SL * LC      
247 Caloplaca citrina s.lat. S SL * LC      
255 Caloplaca flavovirescens S SL * LC      
261 Caloplaca holocarpa S SL * LC      
277 Caloplaca saxicola S SL * LC      
693 Calvitimela aglaea S * * LC NS     
291 Candelariella aurella f. aurella S SL * LC      
298 Candelariella vitellina f. vitellina S * * LC      
878 Carbonea intrusa S * * LC NR     
706 Carbonea supersparsa # Lic Z0667 * LC NR     
793 Carbonea vorticosa S * * LC NS     
1608 Catapyrenium squamulosum * * * LC NS     
306 Catillaria chalybeia var. chalybeia S * * LC      
311 Catillaria lenticularis S SL * LC      
431 Cetraria muricata S * * LC      
355 Chrysothrix chlorina * * * LC NS     
362 Cladonia bellidiflora * * * LC      
369 Cladonia cervicornis subsp. cervicornis * * * LC      
370 Cladonia cervicornis subsp. verticillata * * * LC      
374 Cladonia coccifera s.lat. * * *      
387 Cladonia foliacea * * * LC      
395 Cladonia luteoalba S * * LC      
407 Cladonia pocillum * * * LC      
409 Cladonia portentosa * * * LC      
410 Cladonia pyxidata * * * LC      
426 Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis * * * LC      
746 Clauzadeana macula S * * LC NS     
433 Collema auriforme S SL * LC      
442 Collema cristatum var. cristatum S SL * LC      
463 Collema fuscovirens S SL * LC      
459 Collema tenax var. tenax S SL * LC      
464 Collema undulatum var. undulatum S SL * DD NR     
472 Cornicularia normoerica S * * LC      
2050 Dactylospora saxatilis # Lic Z1059 *      
484 Dermatocarpon miniatum var. miniatum S SL * LC      
494 Diploschistes muscorum * * * LC      
495 Diploschistes scruposus S * * LC      
496 Diplotomma alboatrum S SL * LC      
498 Diplotomma venustum S SL * LC NS     
514 Fuscidea austera S * * NT NS     
515 Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides S * * LC      
518 Fuscidea gothoburgensis S * * LC NS     
520 Fuscidea kochiana S * * LC      
527 Fuscidea lygaea S * * LC      
526 Fuscidea recensa S * * LC      
539 Gyalecta jenensis var. jenensis S SL * LC      
542 Gyalecta ulmi S SL * EN NR P8IR    
555 Haematomma ochroleucum var. porphyrium S * * LC      
585 Hymenelia epulotica S SL * LC NS     
582 Hypogymnia physodes S * * LC      
699 Immersaria athroocarpa S * * LC NS     
627 Lecanora albescens S SL * LC      
634 Lecanora caesiosora S * * LC NS     
635 Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris S * * LC      
637 Lecanora cenisia S * * LC NR     
646 Lecanora dispersa S SL * LC      
647 Lecanora epanora S * * LC NS     
653 Lecanora gangaleoides S * * LC      
656 Lecanora intricata S * * LC      
757 Lecanora orosthea S * * LC      
667 Lecanora polytropa S * * LC      
674 Lecanora rupicola var. rupicola S * * LC      
679 Lecanora soralifera S * * LC      
783 Lecanora sulphurea S * * LC      
711 Lecidea confluens S * * LC NS     
721 Lecidea fuliginosa S * * LC NS     
724 Lecidea fuscoatra S * * LC      
730 Lecidea hypnorum * * * DD ?NS     
2358 Lecidea lactea s.str. S * *      
738 Lecidea lapicida S * * LC      
743 Lecidea lithophila S * * LC      
766 Lecidea pycnocarpa f. pycnocarpa S * * LC NS     
1771 Lecidea pycnocarpa f. sorediata S * * LC NS     
772 Lecidea silacea S * * LC NS     
796 Lecidella carpathica S * * LC      
803 Lecidella stigmatea S SL * LC      
1659 Lecidella wulfenii * * * VU NR     
810 Lempholemma botryosum S SL * LC NS     
823 Lepraria caesioalba S * * LC      
1603 Lepraria membranacea S * * LC      
825 Leproplaca chrysodeta S * * LC      
846 Leptogium gelatinosum S * * LC      
839 Leptogium lichenoides S * * LC      
849 Leptogium turgidum S * * LC      
971 Megaspora verrucosa * SL * NT NS     
992 Melanelia disjuncta S * * LC NS     
998 Melanelia fuliginosa subsp. fuliginosa S * * LC      
332 Melanelia hepatizon S * * LC NS     
1019 Melanelia stygia S * * NT NS     
879 Micarea leprosula * * * LC      
880 Micarea lignaria var. lignaria * * * LC      
891 Micarea subnigrata S * * LC NS     
700 Miriquidica atrofulva S * * LC NS     
106 Miriquidica complanata f. complanata S * * LC NS    
739 Miriquidica leucophaea S * * LC      
1627 Miriquidica nigroleprosa S * * LC NS     
2116 Muellerella lichenicola # Lic Z0255 *      
1009 Neofuscelia pulla S * * LC      
921 Ochrolechia androgyna S * * LC      
926 Ochrolechia parella S * * LC      
947 Opegrapha gyrocarpa S * * LC      
967 Opegrapha zonata S * * LC      
556 Ophioparma ventosa S * * LC      
969 Orphniospora moriopsis var. moriopsis S * * LC NS     
991 Parmelia discordans S * * LC      
1015 Parmelia saxatilis S * * LC      
1051 Peltigera rufescens T * * LC      
1057 Pertusaria albescens var. corallina * * * LC      
1059 Pertusaria amarescens S * * LC NR     
1070 Pertusaria aspergilla S * * LC      
1066 Pertusaria corallina S * * LC      
1077 Pertusaria lactea S * * LC      
1089 Pertusaria pseudocorallina S * * LC      
1107 Phaeophyscia orbicularis S * * LC      
1116 Physcia dubia S * * LC      
1139 Placynthium nigrum S SL * LC      
1142 Placynthium subradiatum S SL * LC NS     
1145 Platismatia glauca S * * LC      
1151 Polyblastia cupularis S SL * LC NS     
1162 Polyblastia theleodes S SL * LC NS     
1164 Polyblastia wheldonii * SL * NT NS EIR    
1559 Polysporina lapponica S * * LC NS     
1167 Polysporina simplex S * * LC      
1182 Porina linearis S SL * LC      
562 Porpidia cinereoatra S * * LC      
565 Porpidia melinodes S * * LC NS     
1690 Porpidia soredizodes S * * LC      
774 Porpidia speirea S SL * LC NR    
586 Porpidia striata S * *      
572 Porpidia tuberculosa S * * LC      
1188 Protoblastenia incrustans S SL * LC      
1189 Protoblastenia rupestris S SL * LC      
631 Protoparmelia atriseda S * * VU NR     
633 Protoparmelia badia S * * LC      
1792 Protoparmelia nephaea S * * NT NR     
902 Protothelenella sphinctrinoidella * * * LC NS     
903 Protothelenella sphinctrinoides * * * NT NR     
1191 Pseudephebe pubescens S * * LC      
1193 Pseudevernia furfuracea var. ceratea * * * LC      
1200 Psilolechia lucida S * * LC      
1251 Rhizocarpon distinctum S * * LC      
1694 Rhizocarpon furfurosum S * * NT NS     
1256 Rhizocarpon geminatum S * * DD NS     
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1262 Rhizocarpon hochstetteri S * * LC      
1265 Rhizocarpon lecanorinum S * * LC    
1267 Rhizocarpon oederi S * * LC      
1249 Rhizocarpon petraeum S * * LC    
1270 Rhizocarpon polycarpum S * * LC NS     
1266 Rhizocarpon reductum S * * LC      
722 Rimularia furvella S * * LC      
725 Rimularia gyrizans S * * LC NS     
1633 Rimularia intercedens S * * LC NS     
1283 Rinodina bischoffii S SL * LC NS     
1290 Rinodina interpolata S * * NT NR     
1677 Sagiolechia protuberans S SL * NT NR     
1304 Sarcogyne clavus S * * NT NS     
1311 Schaereria cinereorufa S * * LC      
1313 Schaereria fuscocinerea var. fuscocinerea S * * LC      
1898 Schaereria fuscocinerea var. sorediata S * * NT NR     
1332 Sphaerophorus fragilis S * * LC      
1333 Sphaerophorus globosus S * * LC      
1364 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. nodulosum S * * LC NS     
1598 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. symphycheileoides S * * NE NS     
1373 Strangospora ochrophora C CASam * LC      
630 Tephromela atra var. atra S * * LC      
654 Tephromela grumosa S * * LC      
901 Thelenella muscorum var. muscorum * * * LC      
1418 Toninia verrucarioides S SL * LC      
1432 Trapelia involuta S * * LC      
1595 Trapelia placodioides S * * LC      
1582 Trapeliopsis pseudogranulosa S * * LC      
1438 Tremolecia atrata S * * LC      
1446 Umbilicaria cylindrica S * * LC      
1449 Umbilicaria hirsuta S * * NT NR     
1451 Umbilicaria polyphylla S * * LC      
1452 Umbilicaria polyrrhiza S * * LC      
1453 Umbilicaria proboscidea S * * LC      
1455 Umbilicaria torrefacta S * * LC      
1481 Verrucaria caerulea S SL * LC      
1492 Verrucaria fuscella S SL * LC      
1510 Verrucaria nigrescens S SL * LC      
1005 Xanthoparmelia mougeotii S * * LC      
1528 Xanthoria elegans S * * LC      
1530 Xanthoria parietina S * * LC      
9980 ZZ80 see Notes * * *   Strigula muscicola  
Beinn a' Bhuird - An Diollaid
15040/02
NO0796
25/5/2005  
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
25 Acarospora smaragdula S * * LC    
1433 Ainoa mooreana * * * LC NS     
39 Alectoria nigricans T * * LC    
42 Alectoria sarmentosa subsp. vexillifera T * * LC NS    
43 Allantoparmelia alpicola S * * LC NS    
313 Arthrorhaphis grisea # Lic * * LC NS     
174 Baeomyces placophyllus T * * LC    
176 Baeomyces rufus T * * LC    
192 Bryoria fuscescens var. fuscescens * * * LC    
200 Buellia aethalea S * * LC      
1838 Cecidonia xenophana # Lic * * LC NS     
430 Cetraria aculeata T * * LC      
333 Cetraria islandica subsp. islandica T * * LC      
374 Cladonia coccifera s.lat. T * *      
386 Cladonia floerkeana T * * LC      
409 Cladonia portentosa T * * LC      
411 Cladonia rangiferina T * * LC      
426 Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis T * * LC      
746 Clauzadeana macula S * * LC NS     
472 Cornicularia normoerica S * * LC      
175 Dibaeis baeomyces T * * LC    
336 Flavocetraria nivalis T * * NT NS     
515 Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides S * * LC      
520 Fuscidea kochiana S * * LC      
584 Icmadophila ericetorum T * * LC      
667 Lecanora polytropa S * * LC      
672 Lecanora pulicaris C * * LC      
688 Lecanora symmicta C * * LC      
730 Lecidea hypnorum * * * DD ?NS     
766 Lecidea pycnocarpa f. pycnocarpa S * * LC NS     
796 Lecidella carpathica S * * LC      
823 Lepraria caesioalba S * * LC      
879 Micarea leprosula * * * LC      
880 Micarea lignaria var. lignaria * * * LC      
739 Miriquidica leucophaea S * * LC      
921 Ochrolechia androgyna T * * LC      
922 Ochrolechia frigida f. frigida T * * LC      
748 Ochrolechia frigida f. lapuensis T * * LC NR     
1097 Ochrolechia xanthostoma * * * LC NS     
556 Ophioparma ventosa S * * LC      
991 Parmelia discordans S * * LC      
1015 Parmelia saxatilis S * * LC      
1069 Pertusaria dactylina T * * LC NS     
788 Placynthiella uliginosa * * * LC      
1145 Platismatia glauca * * * LC      
562 Porpidia cinereoatra S * * LC      
1193 Pseudevernia furfuracea var. ceratea * * * LC      
1211 Pycnothelia papillaria T * * LC      
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1332 Sphaerophorus fragilis S * * LC      
1364 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. nodulosum S * * LC NS     
1363 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. vesuvianum S * * LC      
727 Trapeliopsis granulosa T * * LC      
1453 Umbilicaria proboscidea S * * LC      
9980 ZZ80 see Notes S * *   Fuscidea intercinta 'f. sorediata'  
   
   
   
   
   
Beinn a' Bhuird - summit area    
15040/01
NO0999  
26/5/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
1433 Ainoa mooreana S * * LC NS  crumbling rocks  
39 Alectoria nigricans T * * LC    
43 Allantoparmelia alpicola S * * LC NS    
99 Arthrorhaphis alpina * * * LC NS    
313 Arthrorhaphis grisea # Lic * * LC NS     
1923 Arthrorhaphis muddii # Lic * * NE NR     
174 Baeomyces placophyllus T * * LC    
176 Baeomyces rufus T * * LC    
192 Bryoria fuscescens var. fuscescens T * * LC    
693 Calvitimela aglaea S * * LC NS     
697 Calvitimela armeniaca S * * LC NS     
325 Catolechia wahlenbergii S * * VU NR S8    
430 Cetraria aculeata T * * LC      
333 Cetraria islandica subsp. islandica T * * LC      
360 Cladonia arbuscula subsp. squarrosa T * * LC      
362 Cladonia bellidiflora S * * LC      
2357 Cladonia coccifera s.str. * * * DD ?NS    
386 Cladonia floerkeana TS * * LC      
398 Cladonia maxima T * * VU NR     
411 Cladonia rangiferina T * * LC      
2365 Cladonia squamosa var. squamosa S * *      
175 Dibaeis baeomyces T * * LC    
336 Flavocetraria nivalis T * * NT NS     
705 Frutidella caesioatra S * * LC NS     
520 Fuscidea kochiana S * * LC      
795 Lecanora formosa S * * NT NR     
660 Lecanora leptacina S * * LC NS     
667 Lecanora polytropa S * * LC      
701 Lecidea auriculata S * * LC NS     
766 Lecidea pycnocarpa f. pycnocarpa S * * LC NS     
796 Lecidella carpathica S * * LC      
822 Lepraria neglecta S * * LC NS     
328 Melanelia commixta S * * LC NS     
332 Melanelia hepatizon S * * LC NS     
1019 Melanelia stygia S * * NT NS     
1877 Micarea inquinans # Lic * * LC NR    
879 Micarea leprosula S * * LC      
880 Micarea lignaria var. lignaria S * * LC      
897 Micarea turfosa T * * LC NS     
744 Miriquidica lulensis S * * NT NR     
904 Mniaecia jungermanniae ## B * *      
742 Protomicarea limosa T * * LC NS     
1191 Pseudephebe pubescens S * * LC      
1245 Rhizocarpon alpicola S * * LC NS     
1246 Rhizocarpon badioatrum S * * LC NS     
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1262 Rhizocarpon hochstetteri S * * LC      
1726 Rhizocarpon jemtlandicum S * * DD NR     
752 Rimularia mullensis S * * LC NS E    
1313 Schaereria fuscocinerea var. fuscocinerea S * * LC      
1361 Stereocaulon spathuliferum S * * NT NR     
1382 Thamnolia vermicularis subsp. subuliformis T * * LC      
1446 Umbilicaria cylindrica S * * LC      
1447 Umbilicaria deusta S * * LC NS     
1451 Umbilicaria polyphylla S * * LC      
1453 Umbilicaria proboscidea S * * LC      
1455 Umbilicaria torrefacta S * * LC      
9980 ZZ80 see Notes S * *   Ameliella grisea  
   
   
   
Beinn a' Bhuird - E corries (W)    
15040/03    
NO0999
26/5/2005  
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
10 Acarospora fuscata S * * LC    
43 Allantoparmelia alpicola S * * LC NS    
1000 Arctoparmelia incurva S * * LC      
313 Arthrorhaphis grisea # Lic * * LC NS     
102 Aspicilia caesiocinerea S * * LC    
2016 Bachmanniomyces uncialicola # Lic * *      
174 Baeomyces placophyllus T * * LC    
176 Baeomyces rufus T * * LC    
178 Belonia incarnata * * * LC NS    
581 Brodoa intestiniformis S * * CR NR S    
192 Bryoria fuscescens var. fuscescens * * * LC    
693 Calvitimela aglaea S * * LC NS     
697 Calvitimela armeniaca S * * LC NS     
1838 Cecidonia xenophana # Lic * * LC NS     
430 Cetraria aculeata T * * LC      
333 Cetraria islandica subsp. islandica T * * LC      
431 Cetraria muricata T * * LC      
360 Cladonia arbuscula subsp. squarrosa T * * LC      
362 Cladonia bellidiflora * * * LC      
370 Cladonia cervicornis subsp. verticillata * * * LC      
372 Cladonia ciliata var. ciliata * * * LC      
2357 Cladonia coccifera s.str. * * * DD ?NS    
1749 Cladonia diversa * * * LC      
386 Cladonia floerkeana * * * LC      
389 Cladonia furcata * * * LC      
392 Cladonia gracilis * * * LC      
409 Cladonia portentosa * * * LC      
411 Cladonia rangiferina * * * LC      
416 Cladonia squamosa s.lat. * * * LC      
420 Cladonia strepsilis * * * LC      
421 Cladonia subcervicornis * * * LC      
423 Cladonia sulphurina * * * LC      
426 Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis T * * LC      
427 Cladonia zopfii T * * LC NS     
746 Clauzadeana macula S * * LC NS     
472 Cornicularia normoerica S * * LC      
487 Dermatocarpon luridum S * * LC      
175 Dibaeis baeomyces T * * LC    
495 Diploschistes scruposus S * * LC      
705 Frutidella caesioatra S * * LC NS     
515 Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides S * * LC      
518 Fuscidea gothoburgensis S * * LC NS     
519 Fuscidea intercincta S * * LC NS     
520 Fuscidea kochiana S * * LC      
526 Fuscidea recensa S * * LC      
1943 Geltingia associata # Lic * *      
582 Hypogymnia physodes * * * LC      
584 Icmadophila ericetorum T * * LC      
656 Lecanora intricata S * * LC      
660 Lecanora leptacina S * * LC NS     
757 Lecanora orosthea S * * LC      
667 Lecanora polytropa S * * LC      
701 Lecidea auriculata S * * LC NS     
711 Lecidea confluens S * * LC NS     
737 Lecidea lactea s.lat. S * * LC      
738 Lecidea lapicida S * * LC      
743 Lecidea lithophila S * * LC      
745 Lecidea luteoatra S * * LC NR     
764 Lecidea plana S * * LC NS     
766 Lecidea pycnocarpa f. pycnocarpa S * * LC NS     
1771 Lecidea pycnocarpa f. sorediata S * * LC NS     
603 Lecidea swartzioidea S * * LC NS     
823 Lepraria caesioalba S * * LC      
822 Lepraria neglecta S * * LC NS     
934 Lichenomphalia hudsoniana T * * LC      
328 Melanelia commixta S * * LC NS     
998 Melanelia fuliginosa subsp. fuliginosa S * * LC      
332 Melanelia hepatizon S * * LC NS     
1019 Melanelia stygia S * * NT NS     
879 Micarea leprosula * * * LC      
880 Micarea lignaria var. lignaria * * * LC      
897 Micarea turfosa T * * LC NS     
739 Miriquidica leucophaea S * * LC      
1627 Miriquidica nigroleprosa S * * LC NS     
2118 Muellerella pygmaea var. pygmaea # Lic * *      
921 Ochrolechia androgyna T * * LC      
922 Ochrolechia frigida f. frigida T * * LC      
748 Ochrolechia frigida f. lapuensis T * * LC NR     
928 Ochrolechia tartarea * * * LC      
556 Ophioparma ventosa S * * LC      
970 Orphniospora moriopsis var. brunnea S * * NE NR     
969 Orphniospora moriopsis var. moriopsis S * * LC NS     
991 Parmelia discordans S * * LC      
1006 Parmelia omphalodes S * * LC      
1015 Parmelia saxatilis S * * LC      
1022 Parmelia sulcata * * * LC      
1034 Parmeliopsis ambigua * * * LC      
1066 Pertusaria corallina S * * LC      
1069 Pertusaria dactylina T * * LC NS     
1131 Pilophorus strumaticus S * * LC NS     
788 Placynthiella uliginosa * * * LC      
1145 Platismatia glauca * * * LC      
562 Porpidia cinereoatra S * * LC      
2398 Porpidia flavocruenta S * *      
568 Porpidia macrocarpa f. macrocarpa S * * LC      
572 Porpidia tuberculosa S * * LC      
742 Protomicarea limosa T * * LC NS     
633 Protoparmelia badia S * * LC      
1191 Pseudephebe pubescens S * * LC      
1192 Pseudevernia furfuracea s.lat. * * *      
1211 Pycnothelia papillaria T * * LC      
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1262 Rhizocarpon hochstetteri S * * LC      
1264 Rhizocarpon lavatum S * * LC      
1267 Rhizocarpon oederi S * * LC      
722 Rimularia furvella S * * LC      
725 Rimularia gyrizans S * * LC NS     
1311 Schaereria cinereorufa S * * LC      
1313 Schaereria fuscocinerea var. fuscocinerea S * * LC      
1848 Sclerococcum sphaerale # Lic * *      
1332 Sphaerophorus fragilis S * * LC      
1333 Sphaerophorus globosus S * * LC      
1355 Stereocaulon evolutum S * * LC      
1364 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. nodulosum S * * LC NS     
1363 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. vesuvianum S * * LC      
1426 Toninia squalescens * * * LC NR     
727 Trapeliopsis granulosa T * * LC      
1438 Tremolecia atrata S * * LC      
1446 Umbilicaria cylindrica S * * LC      
1447 Umbilicaria deusta S * * LC NS     
1450 Umbilicaria hyperborea S * * LC NS     
1451 Umbilicaria polyphylla S * * LC      
1452 Umbilicaria polyrrhiza S * * LC      
1453 Umbilicaria proboscidea S * * LC      
1455 Umbilicaria torrefacta S * * LC      
9980 ZZ80 see Notes S * *   Arctoparmelia cf. centriguga; sterile  
   
   
   
   
   
Beinn a' Bhuird - E corries (E)
15040/04
NO1099      
26/5/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
10 Acarospora fuscata S * * LC    
43 Allantoparmelia alpicola S * * LC NS    
1000 Arctoparmelia incurva S * * LC      
313 Arthrorhaphis grisea # Lic * * LC NS     
102 Aspicilia caesiocinerea S * * LC    
2016 Bachmanniomyces uncialicola # Lic Z0426 *      
174 Baeomyces placophyllus T * * LC    
176 Baeomyces rufus T * * LC    
178 Belonia incarnata * * * LC NS    
581 Brodoa intestiniformis S * * CR NR S    
192 Bryoria fuscescens var. fuscescens * * * LC    
693 Calvitimela aglaea S * * LC NS     
697 Calvitimela armeniaca S * * LC NS     
430 Cetraria aculeata T * * LC      
333 Cetraria islandica subsp. islandica T * * LC      
431 Cetraria muricata * * * LC      
360 Cladonia arbuscula subsp. squarrosa * * * LC      
362 Cladonia bellidiflora * * * LC      
370 Cladonia cervicornis subsp. verticillata * * * LC      
372 Cladonia ciliata var. ciliata * * * LC      
2357 Cladonia coccifera s.str. * * * DD ?NS    
1749 Cladonia diversa * * * LC      
386 Cladonia floerkeana * * * LC      
389 Cladonia furcata * * * LC      
392 Cladonia gracilis * * * LC      
409 Cladonia portentosa * * * LC      
411 Cladonia rangiferina * * * LC      
416 Cladonia squamosa s.lat. * * * LC      
420 Cladonia strepsilis * * * LC      
421 Cladonia subcervicornis * * * LC      
423 Cladonia sulphurina * * * LC      
426 Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis * * * LC      
427 Cladonia zopfii T * * LC NS     
746 Clauzadeana macula S * * LC NS     
472 Cornicularia normoerica S * * LC      
487 Dermatocarpon luridum S * * LC      
175 Dibaeis baeomyces T * * LC    
495 Diploschistes scruposus S * * LC      
705 Frutidella caesioatra * * * LC NS     
515 Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides S * * LC      
518 Fuscidea gothoburgensis S * * LC NS     
519 Fuscidea intercincta S * * LC NS     
520 Fuscidea kochiana S * * LC      
526 Fuscidea recensa S * * LC      
1943 Geltingia associata # Lic * *      
582 Hypogymnia physodes * * * LC      
584 Icmadophila ericetorum T * * LC      
656 Lecanora intricata S * * LC      
660 Lecanora leptacina S * * LC NS     
757 Lecanora orosthea S * * LC      
667 Lecanora polytropa S * * LC      
701 Lecidea auriculata S * * LC NS     
711 Lecidea confluens S * * LC NS     
737 Lecidea lactea s.lat. S * * LC      
738 Lecidea lapicida S * * LC      
743 Lecidea lithophila S * * LC      
745 Lecidea luteoatra S * * LC NR     
764 Lecidea plana S * * LC NS     
766 Lecidea pycnocarpa f. pycnocarpa S * * LC NS     
1771 Lecidea pycnocarpa f. sorediata S * * LC NS     
603 Lecidea swartzioidea S * * LC NS     
823 Lepraria caesioalba S * * LC      
822 Lepraria neglecta S * * LC NS     
934 Lichenomphalia hudsoniana T * * LC      
328 Melanelia commixta S * * LC NS     
998 Melanelia fuliginosa subsp. fuliginosa S * * LC      
332 Melanelia hepatizon S * * LC NS     
1019 Melanelia stygia S * * NT NS     
879 Micarea leprosula * * * LC      
880 Micarea lignaria var. lignaria * * * LC      
897 Micarea turfosa T * * LC NS     
739 Miriquidica leucophaea S * * LC      
1627 Miriquidica nigroleprosa S * * LC NS     
2118 Muellerella pygmaea var. pygmaea # Lic * *      
908 Mycoblastus fucatus C CASb * LC      
921 Ochrolechia androgyna * * * LC      
922 Ochrolechia frigida f. frigida T * * LC      
748 Ochrolechia frigida f. lapuensis T * * LC NR     
928 Ochrolechia tartarea * * * LC      
556 Ophioparma ventosa S * * LC      
969 Orphniospora moriopsis var. moriopsis S * * LC NS     
991 Parmelia discordans S * * LC      
1006 Parmelia omphalodes S * * LC      
1015 Parmelia saxatilis S * * LC      
1022 Parmelia sulcata S * * LC      
1034 Parmeliopsis ambigua * * * LC      
1066 Pertusaria corallina S * * LC      
1069 Pertusaria dactylina T * * LC NS     
1131 Pilophorus strumaticus S * * LC NS     
788 Placynthiella uliginosa * * * LC      
1145 Platismatia glauca * * * LC      
562 Porpidia cinereoatra S * * LC      
2398 Porpidia flavocruenta S * *      
568 Porpidia macrocarpa f. macrocarpa S * * LC      
586 Porpidia striata S * *      
572 Porpidia tuberculosa S * * LC      
742 Protomicarea limosa T * * LC NS     
633 Protoparmelia badia S * * LC      
1191 Pseudephebe pubescens S * * LC      
1192 Pseudevernia furfuracea s.lat. * * *      
1211 Pycnothelia papillaria T * * LC      
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1262 Rhizocarpon hochstetteri S * * LC      
1264 Rhizocarpon lavatum S * * LC      
1267 Rhizocarpon oederi S * * LC      
1117 Rhizocarpon sublavatum S * * LC NR     
722 Rimularia furvella S * * LC      
725 Rimularia gyrizans S * * LC NS     
1298 Rinodina sophodes C CASb * LC      
1311 Schaereria cinereorufa S * * LC      
1313 Schaereria fuscocinerea var. fuscocinerea S * * LC      
1848 Sclerococcum sphaerale # Lic Z1066 *      
1332 Sphaerophorus fragilis S * * LC      
1333 Sphaerophorus globosus S * * LC      
1355 Stereocaulon evolutum S * * LC      
1364 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. nodulosum S * * LC NS     
1363 Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. vesuvianum S * * LC      
1902 Thelocarpon strasseri * * * LC NR     
727 Trapeliopsis granulosa T * * LC      
1438 Tremolecia atrata S * * LC      
1446 Umbilicaria cylindrica S * * LC      
1447 Umbilicaria deusta S * * LC NS     
1450 Umbilicaria hyperborea S * * LC NS     
1451 Umbilicaria polyphylla S * * LC      
1452 Umbilicaria polyrrhiza S * * LC      
1453 Umbilicaria proboscidea S * * LC      
1455 Umbilicaria torrefacta S * * LC      
1531 Xanthoria polycarpa C CASb * LC      
9980 ZZ80 see Notes * * *   Ameliella sp.  
   
   
   
     
Braemar - Morrone Birkwood    
15007
NO1390  
27/05/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
107 Aspicilia contorta subsp. contorta S SL * LC    
174 Baeomyces placophyllus * * * LC    
176 Baeomyces rufus * * * LC    
179 Belonia nidarosiensis S SL * LC    
1422 Bilimbia lobulata S SL * NT NR     
219 Buellia ocellata S * * LC      
1991 Caloplaca cerina var. chloroleuca S SL * LC NS     
271 Caloplaca obscurella C CAPt * LC      
338 Cetraria sepincola C CAB * LC      
344 Chaenotheca ferruginea * * * LC      
407 Cladonia pocillum S SL * LC      
433 Collema auriforme S SL * LC      
442 Collema cristatum var. cristatum S SL * LC      
463 Collema fuscovirens S SL * LC      
459 Collema tenax var. tenax S SL * LC      
464 Collema undulatum var. undulatum S SL * DD NR     
484 Dermatocarpon miniatum var. miniatum S SL * LC      
494 Diploschistes muscorum S SL * LC      
495 Diploschistes scruposus S * * LC      
539 Gyalecta jenensis var. jenensis S SL * LC      
582 Hypogymnia physodes * * * LC      
626 Lecanora aitema * * * LC NS     
640 Lecanora conferta * * * LC      
649 Lecanora expallens * * * LC      
679 Lecanora soralifera * * * LC      
1695 Lopadium disciforme * * * LC NS     
1781 Ochrolechia microstictoides C CAJ * LC NS     
1015 Parmelia saxatilis * * * LC      
1066 Pertusaria corallina S * * LC      
1120 Physcia tenella subsp. tenella * * * LC      
1139 Placynthium nigrum S SL * LC      
1142 Placynthium subradiatum S SL * LC NS     
1145 Platismatia glauca * * * LC      
1151 Polyblastia cupularis S SL * LC NS     
1162 Polyblastia theleodes S SL * LC NS     
1182 Porina linearis S SL * LC      
565 Porpidia melinodes S * * LC NS     
572 Porpidia tuberculosa S * * LC      
1186 Protoblastenia calva S SL * LC      
633 Protoparmelia badia S * * LC      
1192 Pseudevernia furfuracea s.lat. * * *      
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
1279 Rhizocarpon umbilicatum S SL * LC      
1298 Rinodina sophodes C CAPt * LC      
1311 Schaereria cinereorufa S * * LC      
1330 Solorina saccata S SL * LC      
1340 Staurothele bacilligera S SL * NT NR     
1385 Thelidium decipiens S SL * LC      
1388 Thelidium impressum S SL * LC NS     
1595 Trapelia placodioides S * * LC      
1438 Tremolecia atrata S * * LC      
327 Tuckermanopsis chlorophylla C CAB * LC      
1446 Umbilicaria cylindrica S * * LC      
1451 Umbilicaria polyphylla S * * LC      
1453 Umbilicaria proboscidea S * * LC      
1481 Verrucaria caerulea S SL * LC      
1510 Verrucaria nigrescens S SL * LC      
1531 Xanthoria polycarpa C CAPt * LC      
   
   
Braemar - Craig Choinnich (S side)
15024 8
NO160915
27/05/2005
BLS Scientific_name Substr Scale hab Abun Status Notes Collection
746 Clauzadeana macula S * * LC NS     
784 Lichenothelia convexa ## S * * NE ?     
1792 Protoparmelia nephaea S * * NT NR     
1694 Rhizocarpon furfurosum S * * NT NS     
1257 Rhizocarpon geographicum S * * LC      
2408 Rhizocarpon ridescens S * * DD NR    
1313 Schaereria fuscocinerea var. fuscocinerea S * * LC      
1898 Schaereria fuscocinerea var. sorediata S * * NT NR